Bishop's Office

Sister Maria Acosta, S.C.T.J.M.
Executive Assistant to Bishop Noonan, Executive Assistant to Very Reverend John Giel, Vicar General/Chancellor of Canonical Affairs, Servants of the Pierced Hearts of Jesus and Mary
Bishop's Office
Birgit Catalan
House Manager for Bishop's Residence
Bishop's Office
Bishop John Noonan
Bishop of the Diocese of Orlando
Bishop's Office

Chancellor's Office

Robert Diaz
Executive Assistant to Chief Operating Officer/Chancellor & Assistant to Communications Secretariat
Chancellor
Theresa Simon
Chief Operation Officer/Chancellor
Bishop's Office

Communications Secretariat

Renae Bennett
Archivist
Archives
Robert Diaz
Executive Assistant to Chief Operating Officer/Chancellor & Assistant to Communications Secretariat
Chancellor
Jennifer Drow
Secretary for Communications & Senior Director of Communications
Communications
Phone (alt): 407-412-4489
Lana Kaczmarek
Digital Communications Manager
Communications
Katherine Laguna
Director of Communications
Communications
Glenda Meekins
Writer, Photographer, and Producer
Communications

Deacons

Deacon Luis Abreau
St. John Vianney Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Rossini Alcos
St. Vincent de Paul Catholic Church, Wildwood
Northern Deanery
Deacon Jack Alexander
Divine Mercy Catholic Church, Merritt Island
Southern Deanery
Deacon Leopoldo Alvarado
Western Deanery Collaborative
Western Deanery
Deacon Luis Alvira
St. James Cathedral Catholic Church
Central Deanery South
Deacon Nick Amicone
Our Lady of Hope Catholic Church, Port Orange
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Michael An
St. Joseph Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Jaime Avellan
Holy Cross Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Louie Baez
Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic Church, Deltona
Eastern Deanery
Deacon David Baker
Nativity Catholic Church, Longwood
Central Deanery North
Deacon Mike Balchus
St. Paul Catholic Church, Leesburg
Northern Deanery
Deacon Louis Bartos
Basilica of St. Paul, Daytona Beach
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Julio Basabe
St. Rose of Lima Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon Bob Basye
St. Timothy Catholic Church, Lady Lake
Northern Deanery
Deacon Vincent Beckles
Resurrection Catholic Church, Winter Garden
Central Deanery South
Deacon Alvin Bedneau
St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church, Apopka
Central Deanery North
Deacon Michael Bell
Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church
Northern Deanery
Deacon Joe Bellissimo
Basilica of St. Paul, Daytona Beach
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Kelvin Berberena
St. Augustine Catholic Church, Casselberry
Central Deanery North
Deacon Eddie Berrios
Blessed Trinity Catholic Church, Ocala
Northern Deanery
Deacon Mike Biennas
Immaculate Conception Catholic Church, Melbourne Beach
Southern Deanery
Deacon Dick Bigelow
St. Timothy Catholic Church, Lady Lake
Northern Deanery
Deacon Don Boland
St. Teresa Catholic Church, Titusville
Southern Deanery
Deacon Carlos Bom-Conselho
Prince of Peace Catholic Church, Ormond Beach
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Jose Bosques-Torres
St. Rose of Lima Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon Mike Bradica
Most Precious Blood Catholic Church, Oviedo
Central Deanery North
Deacon Tom Breaud
St. John Vianney Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Larry Brockman
Holy Family Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Richard Broderick
St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church, Viera
Southern Deanery
Deacon John Broehl
Corpus Christi Catholic Church
Central Deanery South
Deacon James Brown
St. Matthew Catholic Church, Winter Haven
Western Deanery
Deacon Jason Bulman
Western Deanery Collaborative
Western Deanery
Deacon Darrell Buono
Blessed Trinity Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Jose Bustillo-Formoso
St. Jude Catholic Church, Ocala
Northern Deanery
Deacon Dave Camous
Director of Permanent Diaconate & Most Precious Blood, Oviedo
Central Deanery North
Deacon Armand Carpentier
St. Andrew Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery North
Deacon Joe Catanello
St. Mark the Evangelist Catholic Church, Summerfield
Northern Deanery
Deacon Rick Chabot
Holy Family Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Jose Class
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church, St. Cloud
Central Deanery South
Deacon Sergio Colon
Ascension Catholic Church, Melbourne
Southern Deanery
Deacon Juan Contreras
Holy Redeemer Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon William Contreras
Holy Redeemer Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon Kevin Crawford
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Church, Palm Bay
Southern Deanery
Deacon Esteban Cruz
St. Catherine of Siena Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon Edgardo Cruz
St. John Neumann Catholic Church, Lakeland (Western Deanery Collaborative)
Western Deanery
Deacon Juan Cruz
St. Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Altamonte Springs
Central Deanery North
Deacon Nelson Cruz
Most Precious Blood Catholic Church, Oviedo
Central Deanery North
Deacon Wenny Cruz
All Souls Catholic Church, Sanford
Central Deanery North
Deacon Tommy Cuff
St. Margaret Mary Catholic Church, Winter Park & Queen of Angels Cemetery, Winter Park
Central Deanery North
Deacon Claude Curtin
St. Vincent de Paul Catholic Church, Wildwood
Northern Deanery
Deacon Fred D’Angelo
St. Brendan Catholic Church, Ormond Beach
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Gerardo De Jesus
Western Deanery Collaborative
Western Deanery
Deacon Hilario De Leon Sanchez
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church, St. Cloud
Central Deanery South
Deacon John Del Giudice
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church, St. Cloud
Central Deanery South
Deacon Dominick Delio
Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic Church, Deltona
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Richard Demers
St. Ann Catholic Church, Haines City
Western Deanery
Deacon Peter Digiuseppe
Our Lady of Hope Catholic Church, Port Orange
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Richard Dodd
Holy Family Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Thomas Dubois
All Souls Catholic Church, Sanford
Central Deanery North
Deacon Robert Duncan
Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Church, Candler
Northern Deanery
Deacon David Engasser
St. Margaret Mary Catholic Church, Winter Park
Central Deanery North
Deacon Alan Espinoza
St. Catherine of Siena Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon Jean Pierre Espinoza
Western Deanery Collaborative
Western Deanery
Deacon George Ferraioli
Western Deanery Collaborative
Western Deanery
Deacon William Ferrarone
St. Brendan Catholic Church, Ormond Beach
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Richard Ferris
Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church, Clermont
Northern Deanery
Deacon Jim Ferruzzi
St. Stephen Catholic Church, Winter Springs
Central Deanery North
Deacon John Figueroa
Sts. Peter and Paul Catholic Church
Central Deanery North
Deacon Neptali Finol-Pena
St. John Vianney Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Tom Flavell
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Church, Palm Bay
Southern Deanery
Deacon Stephen Floyd
Blessed Trinity Catholic Church, Ocala
Northern Deanery
Deacon Mark Fry
Sts. Peter and Paul Catholic Church, Winter Park
Central Deanery North
Deacon Jose Galarza
St. Catherine of Siena Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon Roger Gallagher
St. Mark the Evangelist Catholic Church, Summerfield
Northern Deanery
Deacon Nelson Garcia
St. Isaac Jogues Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Manny Garcia
Blessed Trinity Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Joe Gassman
Secretary for Leadership & Parish Life & Annunciation Catholic Church, Altamonte Springs
Central Deanery North
Deacon Paul Gaucher
St. Mary of the Lakes Catholic Church, Eustis
Northern Deanery
Deacon Bob Gaudioso
Corpus Christi Catholic Church, Celebration
Central Deanery South
Deacon Bruce Gesinski
Prince of Peace Catholic Church, Ormond Beach
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Phillip Giordano
St. Clare Catholic Church, Deltona
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Guillermo Gomez
St. Peter Catholic Church, DeLand
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Jose Gonzalez
Blessed Trinity Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Stephen Gross
Sacred Heart Catholic Church, New Smyrna Beach
Central Deanery South
Deacon Steven Guess
St. Luke Catholic Church, Barefoot Bay
Southern Deanery
Deacon Al Gutierrez
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Church, Palm Bay
Southern Deanery
Deacon Jerry Hempstead
St. James Cathedral, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Gary Hessen
St. Joseph Catholic Church, Palm Bay & Our Lady of Lourdes, Melbourne
Eastern Deanery
Deacon John Howell
Our Lady of the Springs Catholic Church, Ocala
Northern Deanery
Deacon John Huether
Holy Spirit Catholic Church, Lake Wales
Western Deanery
Deacon Hector Isaza
Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic Church, Deltona
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Joe Iskra
Holy Spirit Catholic Church, Lake Wales
Western Deanery
Deacon Ruthven Jackie
St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church, Apopka
Central Deanery North
Deacon Greg Kapral
St. Luke Catholic Church, Barefoot Bay
Southern Deanery
Deacon Jerry Kelly
St. Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Altamonte Springs
Central Deanery North
Deacon Mark King
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church, Bartow
Western Deanery
Deacon Sam Knight
Holy Spirit Catholic Church, Lake Wales
Western Deanery
Deacon Stephen Knych
Nativity Catholic Church, Longwood
Central Deanery North
Deacon Ron L’Huillier
St. Timothy Catholic Church, Lady Lake
Northern Deanery
Deacon Pedro Laboy
St. Augustine Catholic Church, Casselberry
Central Deanery North
Deacon Pablo Laguna-Villegas
St. Catherine of Siena Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon Chuck Lee
St. Patrick Catholic Church, Mount Dora
Northern Deanery
Deacon Lee Levenson
St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church
Southern Deanery
Deacon Norm Levesque
Sts. Peter and Paul Catholic Church, Winter Park
Central Deanery North
Deacon Scott Lindeman
Sts. Peter and Paul Catholic Church, Winter Park
Central Deanery North
Deacon Jose Lopez
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Church, Palm Bay
Southern Deanery
Deacon James Lucas
St. Mark the Evangelist Catholic Church, Summerfield
Northern Deanery
Deacon Steven Lumbert
St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church
Southern Deanery
Deacon Eric Makoid
St. John the Baptist Catholic Church, Dunnellon
Northern Deanery
Deacon Eliezer Maldonado
Holy Redeemer Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon Carlos Martinez
St. Andrew Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery North
Deacon Tony Martinez
Western Deanery Collaborative
Western Deanery
Deacon Alex Martins
Resurrection Catholic Church, Winter Garden
Central Deanery South
Deacon James Maubach
Blessed Trinity Catholic Church, Ocala
Northern Deanery
Deacon Pat McAvoy
St. James Cathedral, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Dana McCarthy
St. Vincent de Paul Catholic Church, Wildwood
Northern Deanery
Deacon Peter McCarthy
St. Isaac Jogues Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Mike McElwee
St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church, Viera
Southern Deanery
Deacon Mike McGinnity
St. Paul Catholic Church, Leesburg
Northern Deanery
Deacon Anthony Medina
St. Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Altamonte Springs
Central Deanery North
Deacon Christopher Meehan
Ascension Catholic Church, Melbourne
Southern Deanery
Deacon Dan Miller
St. Vincent de Paul Catholic Church, Wildwood
Northern Deanery
Deacon Mike Mintern
St. Joseph Catholic Church, Palm Bay
Southern Deanery
Deacon Joseph Moran
St. Joseph Catholic Church, Palm Bay
Southern Deanery
Deacon Frank Morano
St. Ann Catholic Church, Haines City
Western Deanery
Deacon Felix Morillo
Good Shepherd Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Kevin Mukri
St. Mark the Evangelist Catholic Church, Summerfield
Northern Deanery
Deacon Michael Murphy
St. Mary Catholic Church, Rockledge
Southern Deanery
Deacon Jose Naveo
Resurrection Catholic Church, Winter Garden
Central Deanery South
Deacon Greg Nelsen
St. Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Altamonte Springs
Central Deanery North
Deacon Susano Neris
Holy Redeemer Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon Frank Nicsinger
Western Deanery Collaborative
Western Deanery
Deacon Pedro Nieves
St. Clare Catholic Church, Deltona
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Gerald Norris
St. Mary Catholic Church
Southern Deanery
Deacon Ernesto Nunez
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church, St. Cloud
Central Deanery South
Deacon Michael Nussear
Holy Name of Jesus Catholic Church, Indialantic
Southern Deanery
Deacon Bill O’Brien
St. Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Altamonte Springs
Central Deanery North
Deacon Jim Oates
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church, Melbourne
Southern Deanery
Deacon Noel Oteyza
Holy Family Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Elbert Pagan
St. Rose of Lima Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon Joe Pecko
Our Saviour Catholic Church, Cocoa Beach
Southern Deanery
Deacon Celio Perez
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church, Melbourne
Southern Deanery
Deacon Jose (Chepe) Perez
Holy Cross Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Mike Pettit
Our Lady of Hope Catholic Church, Port Orange
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Daniel Powers
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church, Melbourne
Southern Deanery
Deacon Donald Prendergast
St. Ann Catholic Church, Haines City
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Walter Price
St. Vincent de Paul Catholic Church, Wildwood
Northern Deanery
Deacon Peter Pronko
Annunciation Catholic Church, Altamonte Springs
Central Deanery North
Deacon Jose Vidal Ramos
St. Rose of Lima Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon Oswaldo Ramos
St. Rose of Lima Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon Steven Ramos
St. Ann Catholic Church, Haines City
Western Deanery
Deacon Rodulfo Reverol-Cardenas
Blessed Trinity Catholic Church, Ocala
Northern Deanery
Deacon Hector Rodriguez
Good Shepherd Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Jose Rodriguez
St. Patrick Catholic Church, Mount Dora
Northern Deanery
Deacon Manual Rodriguez
Holy Redeemer Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon Wilmar Rojas
St. Joseph Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Luis Roman
Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church, Clermont
Northern Deanery
Deacon German Romero
Sts. Peter and Paul Catholic Church, Winter Park
Central Deanery North
Deacon Jairo Rosario
St. Ann Catholic Church, Haines City
Western Deanery
Deacon Mike Rosolino
Church of the Epiphany, Port Orange
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Gregorio Ruiz Rosario
Holy Cross Catholic Church
Central Deanery South
Deacon John Rumplasch
St. Mark the Evangelist Catholic Church, Summerfield
Northern Deanery
Deacon Javier Sacco
Holy Cross Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Raymond Sakowski
Western Deanery Collaborative
Western Deanery
Deacon David Sandburg
Our Lady of Hope Catholic Church, Port Orange
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Santos Santiago
St. Jude Catholic Church, Ocala
Northern Deanery
Deacon Rodolfo Santos
St. Rose of Lima Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon Antero Santos
St. Augustine Catholic Church, Casselberry
Central Deanery North
Deacon Stephen Schaffer
St. James Cathedral, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Greg Senholzi
St. Vincent de Paul Catholic Church, Wildwood
Northern Deanery
Deacon Jose Serrano
St. Jude Catholic Church, Ocala
Northern Deanery
Deacon Bill Shelden
Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church, Cocoa
Southern Deanery
Deacon Jim Shelley
St. Mary of the Lakes Catholic Church, Eustis
Northern Deanery
Deacon Spencer Silvers
Holy Family Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Walt Skinner
St. Margaret Mary Catholic Church, Winter Park
Central Deanery North
Deacon Kurt Slafkovsky
St. Peter Catholic Church, DeLand
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Ramon Smith
Holy Redeemer Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon Al Somma
St. Joseph Catholic Church, Palm Bay
Southern Deanery
Deacon David Sorondo
St. Ann Catholic Church, Haines City
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Jim Spindler
Western Deanery Collaborative
Western Deanery
Deacon Tom Stauffacher
Ascension Catholic Church, Melbourne
Southern Deanery
Deacon Jim Stokes
St. Joseph Catholic Church, Palm Bay
Southern Deanery
Deacon Cris Stout
Corpus Christi Catholic Church, Celebration
Central Deanery South
Deacon Edward Struttmann
Holy Name of Jesus Catholic Church, Indialantic
Southern Deanery
Deacon Jesus Suarez
St. Joseph Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Tommy Tate
Holy Cross Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Bill Terneus
Ascension Catholic Church, Melbourne
Southern Deanery
Deacon Gary Tester
President - Catholic Charities of Central Florida & St. Joseph Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Wilfrid Tilus
St. Catherine of Siena Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon Bill Timmes
St. Margaret Mary Catholic Church, Winter Park
Central Deanery North
Deacon Heriberto Toledo
St. Peter Catholic Church, DeLand
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Robert Turbitt
St. Timothy Catholic Church, Lady Lake
Eastern Deanery
Deacon Ralph Turingan
Ascension Catholic Church, Melbourne
Southern Deanery
Deacon Juan Vargas
St. Catherine of Siena Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Deacon David Vargas
Western Deanery Collaborative
Western Deanery
Deacon Nick Varsalona
Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church, Cocoa
Southern Deanery
Deacon Samuel Velez
Holy Cross Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Deacon Mickey Vessels
Holy Cross Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery North
Deacon Paul Volkerson
St. Charles Borromeo Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery North
Deacon Don Warner
Sts. Peter and Paul Catholic Church, Winter Park
Central Deanery North
Deacon Phil Warwick
Ascension Catholic Church, Melbourne
Southern Deanery
Deacon Michael Willems
Our Lady of Hope Catholic Church, Port Orange
Eastern Deanery

Deaneries

Very Reverend Scott Circe
Vicar Forane Southern Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - Holy Name of Jesus Catholic Church, Indialantic
Southern Deanery
Very Reverend Ralph DuWell
Vicar Forane Northern Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Diocesan Finance Council, Pastor - St. Timothy Catholic Church, Lady Lake
Northern Deanery
Very Reverend Timothy LaBo
Pastor - St. Joseph Catholic Church, Vicar Forane Western Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board, Diocesan Finance Council & Canonical Administrator of St. Anthony, Resurrection Catholic Church, Lakeland, St. Joseph, Winter Haven
Western Deanery
Very Reverend Matthew Mello
Vicar Forane Eastern Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - Our Lady of Hope Catholic Church, Port Orange
Eastern Deanery
Very Reverend Ivan Olmo
Vicar Forane North Central Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - Annunciation Catholic Church, Altamonte Springs
Central Deanery North
Very Reverend Richard Trout
Vicar Forane Central Deanery South, Vicar for Priestly Life and Ministry, Presbyteral Council, Diocesan Finance Council & Pastor - Corpus Christi Catholic Church, Celebration
Central Deanery South

Diocesan Curia

Sister Maria Acosta, S.C.T.J.M.
Executive Assistant to Bishop Noonan, Executive Assistant to Very Reverend John Giel, Vicar General/Chancellor of Canonical Affairs, Servants of the Pierced Hearts of Jesus and Mary
Bishop's Office
Very Reverend Benjamin Berinti, C.PP.S. (Extern)
Vicar for Religious Men, Presbyteral Council & Pastor - Immaculate Conception Catholic Church, Melbourne Beach
Southern Deanery
Birgit Catalan
House Manager for Bishop's Residence
Bishop's Office
Very Reverend Scott Circe
Vicar Forane Southern Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - Holy Name of Jesus Catholic Church, Indialantic
Southern Deanery
Robert Diaz
Executive Assistant to Chief Operating Officer/Chancellor & Assistant to Communications Secretariat
Chancellor
Very Reverend Ralph DuWell
Vicar Forane Northern Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Diocesan Finance Council, Pastor - St. Timothy Catholic Church, Lady Lake
Northern Deanery
Very Reverend John C. Giel, VG, JCL
Vicar General & Chancellor of Canonical Affairs, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board, Diocesan Finance Council, Pastor - Divine Mercy Catholic Church, Merritt Island
Southern Deanery
Very Reverend Miguel González
Vicar for Priests, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Rector - St. James Cathedral, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Very Reverend Timothy LaBo
Pastor - St. Joseph Catholic Church, Vicar Forane Western Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board, Diocesan Finance Council & Canonical Administrator of St. Anthony, Resurrection Catholic Church, Lakeland, St. Joseph, Winter Haven
Western Deanery
Very Reverend Matthew Mello
Vicar Forane Eastern Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - Our Lady of Hope Catholic Church, Port Orange
Eastern Deanery
Sister Catherine Noecker, O.S.F
Mission Advancement for Sisters of St. Francis, Volunteer St. Paul Parish, Leesburg, Moderator for Women Religious, Sisters of St. Francis of the Neumann Communities
Bishop John Noonan
Bishop of the Diocese of Orlando
Bishop's Office
Very Reverend Ivan Olmo
Vicar Forane North Central Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - Annunciation Catholic Church, Altamonte Springs
Central Deanery North
Reverend Juan Osorno
Parochial Administrator - St. Mary Catholic Church, Rockledge & Presbyteral Council
Southern Deanery
Reverend Fred Ruse
Vicar for Senior Priests & Presbyteral Council
Vicars
Reverend Derek Saldanha
Pastor - St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church, St. Cloud & Presbyteral Council
Central Deanery South
Theresa Simon
Chief Operation Officer/Chancellor
Bishop's Office
Very Reverend Richard Trout
Vicar Forane Central Deanery South, Vicar for Priestly Life and Ministry, Presbyteral Council, Diocesan Finance Council & Pastor - Corpus Christi Catholic Church, Celebration
Central Deanery South
Very Reverend Monsignor Richard Walsh
Vicar General, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - St. Margaret Mary Catholic Church, Winter Park
Central Deanery North

Diocesan Finance Council

Lynda Dennis
Diocesan Finance Council
Very Reverend Ralph DuWell
Vicar Forane Northern Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Diocesan Finance Council, Pastor - St. Timothy Catholic Church, Lady Lake
Northern Deanery
Carol Frechette
Diocesan Finance Council
Very Reverend John C. Giel, VG, JCL
Vicar General & Chancellor of Canonical Affairs, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board, Diocesan Finance Council, Pastor - Divine Mercy Catholic Church, Merritt Island
Southern Deanery
Timothy Kiley
Diocesan Finance Council
Very Reverend Timothy LaBo
Pastor - St. Joseph Catholic Church, Vicar Forane Western Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board, Diocesan Finance Council & Canonical Administrator of St. Anthony, Resurrection Catholic Church, Lakeland, St. Joseph, Winter Haven
Western Deanery
Lisa McAnally
Diocesan Finance Council
Very Reverend Richard Trout
Vicar Forane Central Deanery South, Vicar for Priestly Life and Ministry, Presbyteral Council, Diocesan Finance Council & Pastor - Corpus Christi Catholic Church, Celebration
Central Deanery South
Reverend Charles Viviano
Pastor - St. Frances Xavier Cabrini Catholic Church, Orlando & Diocesan Finance Council
Central Deanery South

Ecclesiastical Properties Secretariat

Kelleen Allen
Project Accountant and Administration Manager
Ecclesiastical Properties
David Branson
Director of Cemeteries
Catholic Cemeteries of Central Florida
Jennifer Cespedez
Receptionist & Security Coordinator
Ecclesiastical Properties
David Demery
Facilities Project Manager
Ecclesiastical Properties
Anthony DiPaola
Director of Design and Construction Services
Ecclesiastical Properties
Scott Fergerson
Secretary for Ecclesiastical Properties and Senior Director of Real Estate
Ecclesiastical Properties
Phone (alt): 407-620-3877
Todd Light
Director of Design and Construction Services
Ecclesiastical Properties
Xavier Rivera
Building Coordinator
Ecclesiastical Properties
Frankie Rodriguez
Manager of Printing & Distribution
Mailroom
Chris Walsh
Facilities Project Manager
Ecclesiastical Properties
Andrew Weed
Facilities Project Manager
Ecclesiastical Properties
Debbie Whalen
Project Manager - Design and Construction Services
Ecclesiastical Properties

Education Secretariat

Jacqueline Abrahams
School Finance/Government Programs Director
Education
Maria Del Amo
Marketing Director of the Western Region
Education
Shelley Bosko
Director of Accreditation, Early Childhood
Education
Linda Caldwell
Director of Marketing for Schools
Education
Raquel Cespedes
Director of Mission Services
Education
Patricia Dailey
Associate Superintendent
Education
Jacquelyn Flanigan
Associate Superintendent for Professional Development
Education
Henry Fortier
Secretary for Education & Superintendent of Schools
Education
Evelyn Garcia
Administrative Assistant
Education
Margie Garland-Aguilar
Instruction Technology Director
Education
Sheila Henry
Coordinator for Mission Integration and Engagement
Mission
Dawn Melcher
Marketing Director of the Eastern Region
Education
Sylvia Pabon-Castro
Administrative Assistant
Education
Zwamy Parra
Coordinator of Mission Services
Education
Angel Rengifo
Business Manager
Education
Yaneth Tayack
Administrative Assistant
Education

Financial Services Secretariat

Gloria De Medeiros Alves
Staff Accountant
Financial Services
James J. Anderson
Staff Accountant
Financial Services
Toni Arnould
DSAS Senior Accountant
Financial Services
Mika Asport
Staff Accountant
Financial Services
Roger Barnes
Diocesan Controller
Financial Services
Andrea Belkova
Staff Accountant
Financial Services
Noah Bringas
Staff Accountant
Financial Services
Kevin Casey
Secretary for Financial Services & Chief Financial Officer
Financial Services
Karen Chikodroff
Staff Accountant
Financial Services
Jordan Dalrymple
Safety Manager/Loss Control Analyst
Financial Services
Tracy Dann
Risk Manager
Financial Services
O’Neal Davidson
Technology Specialist
Information Systems and Technology
Aurelia Dolin
Shared Accounting Services Manager
Financial Services
Yesenia Gibbs
Shared Accounting Services Manager
Financial Services
Lucy Joa
Staff Accountant
Financial Services
Nathan Johnson
Staff Accountant
Financial Services
Matthew Lammers
Staff Accountant
Financial Services
Debbie Lougheed
Senior Director of Diocesan Shared Accounting Services
Financial Services
Brenda Martinez-Prensa
Senior Accountant
Financial Services
Giuliana Miranda
Staff Accountant
Financial Services
Alex Nguyen
Staff Accountant
Financial Services
Jack Paige
Chief Information Officer
Information Systems and Technology
Joanne Pugnet
Accounting Manager
Financial Services
Addison Ramirez
Staff Accountant
Financial Services
Mari Ranjel
Administrative Assistant to the CFO
Financial Services
David Smith
Senior Accountant
Financial Services
Jeannette Soulet
AP Coordinator
Financial Services
Christopher Steinmetz
Staff Accountant
Financial Services
Bradley Thomson
Staff Accountant
Financial Services
Rick Tuano
Systems Administrator
Information Systems and Technology
Robert Walden
Data Manager
Information Systems and Technology
Jennifer Williams
Senior Accountant
Financial Services
Michael Zirkle
Vice President of Financial Operations
Financial Services

Human Resources Secretariat

Regina-Marie Aldrin
Secretary for Human Resources & Senior Director of Human Resources
Human Resources
Claire Brothers
Administrative Assistant
Human Resources
Margoth Diaz
Human Resources Manager
Human Resources
Josan Fernandez
Payroll Technician
Human Resources
Kara Gallelli
Human Resources Compliance Coordinator
Human Resources
Donna Goulden
Human Resources Generalist I
Human Resources
Esthefania Mejia
Payroll Specialist
Human Resources
Alena Safonava
HR Compliance Manager
Human Resources
Jodie Semexan
Benefits Director
Human Resources
Cynthia Strates
Payroll Technician
Human Resources
Maria Villafrade
Retirement Manager
Human Resources

Laity Family & Life Secretariat

Edna Cedano
Marriage & Family Ministry Coordinator
Laity, Family & Life
Tomás Evans
Director of Adult Ministry
Laity, Family & Life
Isabel Fernandez
Secretary of Laity, Family & Life
Laity, Family & Life
Javier Maldonado
Administrative Assistant
Laity, Family & Life
John Molloy
Director of Faith Formation
Laity, Family & Life
Phone (alt): 407-446-0529
Luis Nieves
Director of Pastoral Ministry
Laity, Family & Life
Yahaira Olmeda
Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of Laity, Family & Life
Laity, Family & Life

Leadership & Parish Life Secretariat

Diana Anderson
Manager of Tribunal Services
Tribunal
Adam Brakel
Director of Music
Liturgy & Liturgical Music
Carolina Breton
Regional Advocate for Polk County, Tribunal
Tribunal
Birgit Catalan
House Manager for Bishop's Residence
Bishop's Office
Bruce Croteau
Director of Liturgy
Liturgy & Liturgical Music
Darcey Dinh
Office Coordinator, Vocations Coordinator
Vocations
Kathleen Elbert
Coordinator for the Offices of Liturgy and Music
Liturgy & Liturgical Music
Maria Faversani
Ecclesiastical Notary
Tribunal
Deacon Joe Gassman
Secretary for Leadership & Parish Life & Annunciation Catholic Church, Altamonte Springs
Central Deanery North
Diana Jimenez
Regional Advocate for Seminole & Volusia Counties
Tribunal
Jennifer Kuhn
Administrative Assistant
Leadership & Parish Life
Isabel Menjura
Regional Advocate for Osceola County
Tribunal
Elizabeth Rivera
Ecclesiastical Notary
Tribunal
Giselle Rodriguez
Regional Advocate for Orange County
Tribunal

Presbyteral Council

Very Reverend Benjamin Berinti, C.PP.S. (Extern)
Vicar for Religious Men, Presbyteral Council & Pastor - Immaculate Conception Catholic Church, Melbourne Beach
Southern Deanery
Very Reverend Scott Circe
Vicar Forane Southern Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - Holy Name of Jesus Catholic Church, Indialantic
Southern Deanery
Very Reverend Ralph DuWell
Vicar Forane Northern Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Diocesan Finance Council, Pastor - St. Timothy Catholic Church, Lady Lake
Northern Deanery
Very Reverend John C. Giel, VG, JCL
Vicar General & Chancellor of Canonical Affairs, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board, Diocesan Finance Council, Pastor - Divine Mercy Catholic Church, Merritt Island
Southern Deanery
Very Reverend Miguel González
Vicar for Priests, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Rector - St. James Cathedral, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Very Reverend Timothy LaBo
Pastor - St. Joseph Catholic Church, Vicar Forane Western Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board, Diocesan Finance Council & Canonical Administrator of St. Anthony, Resurrection Catholic Church, Lakeland, St. Joseph, Winter Haven
Western Deanery
Very Reverend Matthew Mello
Vicar Forane Eastern Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - Our Lady of Hope Catholic Church, Port Orange
Eastern Deanery
Very Reverend Ivan Olmo
Vicar Forane North Central Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - Annunciation Catholic Church, Altamonte Springs
Central Deanery North
Very Reverend Richard Trout
Vicar Forane Central Deanery South, Vicar for Priestly Life and Ministry, Presbyteral Council, Diocesan Finance Council & Pastor - Corpus Christi Catholic Church, Celebration
Central Deanery South
Very Reverend Monsignor Richard Walsh
Vicar General, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - St. Margaret Mary Catholic Church, Winter Park
Central Deanery North

Priest Personnel Board

Very Reverend Scott Circe
Vicar Forane Southern Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - Holy Name of Jesus Catholic Church, Indialantic
Southern Deanery
Very Reverend John C. Giel, VG, JCL
Vicar General & Chancellor of Canonical Affairs, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board, Diocesan Finance Council, Pastor - Divine Mercy Catholic Church, Merritt Island
Southern Deanery
Very Reverend Miguel González
Vicar for Priests, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Rector - St. James Cathedral, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Very Reverend Timothy LaBo
Pastor - St. Joseph Catholic Church, Vicar Forane Western Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board, Diocesan Finance Council & Canonical Administrator of St. Anthony, Resurrection Catholic Church, Lakeland, St. Joseph, Winter Haven
Western Deanery
Very Reverend Matthew Mello
Vicar Forane Eastern Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - Our Lady of Hope Catholic Church, Port Orange
Eastern Deanery
Very Reverend Ivan Olmo
Vicar Forane North Central Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - Annunciation Catholic Church, Altamonte Springs
Central Deanery North
Very Reverend Monsignor Richard Walsh
Vicar General, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - St. Margaret Mary Catholic Church, Winter Park
Central Deanery North

Priests

Very Reverend Anthony Aarons
Rector - Basilica of the National Shrine of Mary, Queen of the Universe, Chaplain Catholic Charities of Central Florida
Central Deanery South
Reverend Elie Abi-Chedid
Pastor - St Jude Maronite Catholic Church, Orlando
Reverend Gianni Agostinelli
Administrator - San Pedro Jesus Maldonado Catholic Mission c/o St. Paul Catholic Church, Leesburg
Northern Deanery
Reverend Emmanuel Chukwunwike Akalue (Extern)
Pastor - Holy Redeemer, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Reverend John Britto Antony, C.S.C. (Extern)
Pastor - St. John the Evangelist, Viera
Southern Deanery
Reverend Romil Aperocho
Parochial Vicar - Divine Mercy Catholic Church, Merritt Island
Southern Deanery
Reverend Francisco Aquino
Pastor - St. Vincent de Paul Catholic Church, Wildwood
Northern Deanery
Reverend Luis Barrera
Parochial Vicar - Holy Cross Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend Thomas Barrett
Pastor - St. Brendan Catholic Church, Ormond Beach
Eastern Deanery
Reverend Stephen Baumann
Retired
Reverend José Bautista, JCL
Pastor - St. Isaac Jogues Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend Julian Bednarz, S.D.S. (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Basilica of the National Shrine of Mary, Queen of the Universe
Central Deanery South
Reverend Carlos Bedoya
Pastor - St. Mary of the Lakes Catholic Church
Northern Deanery
Reverend Joseph Bellerive, JCD
Adjutant Judicial Vicar
Leadership & Parish Life
Reverend Karl Bergin
Church of the Epiphany
Eastern Deanery
Very Reverend Benjamin Berinti, C.PP.S. (Extern)
Vicar for Religious Men, Presbyteral Council & Pastor - Immaculate Conception Catholic Church, Melbourne Beach
Southern Deanery
Reverend Anthony Bluett
Retired
Monsignor John Bluett
Retired
Reverend Ramon Bolatete
Pastor - St. John the Baptist
Northern Deanery
Reverend Clyde Bonar
Retired
Reverend Blake Britton
Studying outside the Diocese
Reverend Robert Brown
Retired
Reverend Frank Buck
Retired
Reverend Dominic Buckley
Teacher - St. Vincent de Paul Seminary, Boynton Beach, FL
Reverend Krzysztof Bugno, SDS (Extern)
Pastor - St. Teresa Catholic Church, Titusville
Southern Deanery
Reverend Dung (Joseph) Van Bui
Parochial Vicar - Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church, Melbourne
Southern Deanery
Reverend Carlos Caban Vazquez, SDB
Pastor - St. Faustina Catholic Church
Northern Deanery
Reverend Cromwell Cabrisos, JCL
Retired
Reverend Augusto Cadavid (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church, Clermont
Northern Deanery
Reverend Benjie Calangi, (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Church of Our Saviour
Southern Deanery
Reverend Edwin Cardona
Parochial Administrator - St. Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Altamonte Springs
Central Deanery North
Reverend Mariano Catura
Parochial Vicar - St. John Vianney Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend Alfonso Cely
Pastor - St. Ann Catholic Church, Haines City
Western Deanery
Reverend Frank Cerio
Parochial Vicar - Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic Church, Deltona
Eastern Deanery
Reverend Sajimonf Chandy, CFIC
Parochial Vicar - St. Joseph Catholic Church, Winter Haven
Western Deanery
Reverend Francois Charles (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Joseph Catholic Church - Lakeland
Western Deanery
Reverend Shiju (George) Chittattukara, S.D.V. (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Patrick Catholic Church, Mount Dora
Northern Deanery
Very Reverend Scott Circe
Vicar Forane Southern Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - Holy Name of Jesus Catholic Church, Indialantic
Southern Deanery
Reverend Augustine Clarke
Retired
Reverend Thomas Connery
Pastor - St. Theresa Catholic Church, Belleview
Northern Deanery
Reverend Francis Cooney, M.S. (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Good Shepherd Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend Peter Cordeno
Parochial Vicar - Holy Name of Jesus Catholic Church, Indialantic
Southern Deanery
Reverend Timothy Daly
Retired
Reverend Khahn Quoc (Paul) Dau, (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Our Lady of Hope Catholic Church, Port Orange
Eastern Deanery
Reverend Jean Hugues Desir
Pastor - St. Rose of Lima, Poinciana
Central Deanery South
Reverend Percival (Val) DeVera
Pastor - Church of Our Saviour, Cocoa Beach
Southern Deanery
Reverend Zachary Dominguez, LC, (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Charles Borromeo Catholic Church
Central Deanery North
Reverend Charles Donovan, C.Ss.R. (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Sacred Heart Catholic Church
Eastern Deanery
Reverend Christopher Dorsey
Military Chaplain
Archdiocese for the Military Services
Very Reverend Ralph DuWell
Vicar Forane Northern Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Diocesan Finance Council, Pastor - St. Timothy Catholic Church, Lady Lake
Northern Deanery
Reverend Roy V. Eco (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church, Clermont
Northern Deanery
Reverend Philip Egitto
Pastor - Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church, Daytona Beach
Eastern Deanery
Reverend William Ennis
Retired
Reverend Alvin Espillo Erni
Working outside the Diocese
Reverend Joseph Everton, M.S. (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Blessed Trinity Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend Michael Farrell
Retired
Reverend Archie Arthur Filoteo Faustino (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Holy Redeemer Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Reverend Manual Fernandez
Retired
Reverend William Finley
Retired
Reverend Robert Fucheck
Retired
Reverend Angel García
Parochial Vicar - Holy Cross Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend Esaú N. García
Pastor - Holy Cross Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend Barthelemy Garcon, S.M.M. (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Andrew Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery North
Reverend Martin Gerber
Retired
Very Reverend John C. Giel, VG, JCL
Vicar General & Chancellor of Canonical Affairs, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board, Diocesan Finance Council, Pastor - Divine Mercy Catholic Church, Merritt Island
Southern Deanery
Very Reverend J. Fernando Gil, JCD
Judicial Vicar and Vicar of Hispanic Ministry for Holy Redeemer and St. Rose of Lima Catholic Church Diocese of Orlando – Tribunal
Leadership & Parish Life
Very Reverend Kenneth Gill (Extern)
Rector - Basilica of St. Paul Catholic Church, Daytona Beach
Eastern Deanery
Reverend Fabian Gimeno
Retired
Reverend William Gohring
Retired
Very Reverend Miguel González
Vicar for Priests, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Rector - St. James Cathedral, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend Zackary Gray
Parochial Vicar - Resurrection Catholic Church, Lakeland
Western Deanery
Reverend Eugeniusz Grytner, S.D.S. (Extern)
Pastor - St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church, Bartow
Western Deanery
Reverend Enrique Jose Guerra Carrion (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Isaac Jogues Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend Deog Su Han (Extern)
Pastor - St. Ignatius Kim Mission, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend William Hanley
Retired
Reverend Matthew Hawkins
Pastor - St. Paul Catholic Church, Leesburg
Northern Deanery
Reverend Paul Henry
Retired
Reverend Leo Hodges
Pastor - St. Andrew Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery North
Reverend Christopher Hoffmann
Pastor - Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic Church, Deltona
Eastern Deanery
Reverend William (Doc) Holiday
Pastor - Incarnation Catholic Church, Orlando (Ordinariate of the Chair of St. Peter)
Reverend Tomás Hurtado
Pastor - St. Augustine Catholic Church, Casselberry
Central Deanery North
Reverend Noe Vera Jaimes, c.s. (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Resurrection Catholic Church, Winter Garden
Central Deanery South
Reverend Alvaro Jimenez-Lopez
Retired
Reverend Paul Chemplam Joseph, CMI (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Timothy Catholic Church, Lady Lake
Northern Deanery
Reverend Andrew Benedict Jurkiewicz
Pastor- St. Ann Catholic Church, DeBary
Eastern Deanery
Reverend Titus Kachinda (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Blessed Trinity Catholic Church, Ocala
Northern Deanery
Reverend Raymond Kaele, C.PP.S. (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Immaculate Conception Catholic Church, Melbourne Beach
Southern Deanery
Reverend Gabriel Kamienski, S.D.S. (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Teresa Catholic Church, Titusville
Southern Deanery
Reverend Rafal Kandora, OSPPE (Extern)
Pastor - St. Mark the Evangelist, Summerfield
Northern Deanery
Reverend Justin Kannamparabil-Vakko
Pastor - Prince of Peace Catholic Church, Ormond Beach
Eastern Deanery
Reverend Bernard Kiratu
Sabbatical
Reverend Timothy Knepper, C.PP.S. (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Joseph Catholic Church, Palm Bay
Southern Deanery
Reverend Siby Sebastian Kocheettathott
Vicar - St. Mary’s Syro Malabar Catholic Church, Sanford (Syro-Malabar Rite)
Reverend Andrews Kollannoor, M.S. (Extern)
Pastor - Good Shepherd Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend Ronald Krisman, JCL
Retired
Reverend Robert Kurber
Retired
Reverend Roman Kuzminskyi
Pastor - St. Mary's Protectress Ukrainian Catholic Church, Apopka (Ukrainian Rite)
Very Reverend Timothy LaBo
Pastor - St. Joseph Catholic Church, Vicar Forane Western Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board, Diocesan Finance Council & Canonical Administrator of St. Anthony, Resurrection Catholic Church, Lakeland, St. Joseph, Winter Haven
Western Deanery
Reverend Rogelio Landeta (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Sts. Peter and Paul Catholic Church
Central Deanery North
Reverend Peter Latouf (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Holy Family Catholic Church
Central Deanery South
Reverend Benjamin Lehnertz
Pastor - St. Joseph Catholic Church & St. Maximilian Kolbe Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend Dominik Libiszewski, OSPPE
Parochial Vicar - St. Mark the Evangelist, Summerfield
Northern Deanery
Reverend Mark Librizzi
Parochial Vicar - Annunciation Catholic Church
Central Deanery North
Reverend Glenn Lopez
Parochial Vicar - Most Precious Blood Catholic Church, Oviedo
Central Deanery North
Reverend Waldemar Maciag (Extern)
Parochial Administrator - St. Lawrence Catholic Church, Bushnell
Northern Deanery
Reverend John Bosco Maison
Pastor - Ascension Catholic Church, Melbourne
Southern Deanery
Reverend Andrew Mallick
Retired
Reverend Joseph Maniangat (Extern)
Retired but assisting part time - Christ the King Mission
Northern Deanery
Reverend Adam Marchese
Military Chaplain
Archdiocese for the Military Services USA
Reverend Clemente Mario, (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Good Shepherd Catholic Church
Central Deanery South
Reverend Robert Markunas
Retired
Reverend Roberto Marquez
Parochial Administrator - St. Charles Borromeo Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery North
Reverend Raul Castano Marquez (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Holy Redeemer Catholic Church
Central Deanery South
Reverend Nazaire Massillon
Parochial Vicar - St. Catherine of Siena Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Reverend Joshy Mathew, CMI (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Margaret Mary Catholic Church, Winter Park
Central Deanery North
Reverend Edward McCarthy
Retired
Reverend John McCracken (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Vincent de Paul Catholic Church, Wildwood
Northern Deanery
Reverend Jason McCrimmon
Parochial Vicar - Incarnation Catholic Church, Orlando (Ordinariate of the Chair of St. Peter)
Reverend Thomas McMackin
Retired
Reverend Delvis Mederos (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Matthew Catholic Church, Winter Haven & Assists at Centro Guadalupano Mission, Wahneta
Western Deanery
Reverend Gilbert Medina
Pastor - St. Peter Catholic Church, DeLand
Eastern Deanery
Very Reverend Matthew Mello
Vicar Forane Eastern Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - Our Lady of Hope Catholic Church, Port Orange
Eastern Deanery
Reverend Charles Mitchell
Retired
Reverend Peter Mitchell
Retired
Reverend Robert Mitchell
Retired
Reverend Lawrence Mulinda (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Annunciation Catholic Church
Central Deanery North
Reverend Jose Muñoz
Pastor - St. Catherine of Siena Catholic Church, Kissimmee
Central Deanery South
Reverend Phil Negley, M.S.
Pastor - Blessed Trinity Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend William Neumann
Retired
Reverend Matthew Newcomb (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Holy Name of Jesus Catholic Church, Indialantic
Southern Deanery
Reverend Andrew Chien Van Nguyen
Parochial Vicar - St. James Cathedral, Chaplain of Florida Hospital, Chaplain for Vietnamese Community in Volusia County
Central Deanery South
Reverend Chau Nguyen
Pastor - St. Philip Phan Van Minh Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend Vincent Nguyen, C.S.C.
Parochial Vicar - St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church, Viera
Southern Deanery
Reverend Martin Nguyen, JCL
Pastor - Holy Family Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend Joseph Minh Nguyen, S.D.D. (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Philip Phan Van Minh Catholic Church
Central Deanery South
Reverend Aldrin Christopher Roswell Nunes, C.S.s.R. (Extern)
Associate Pastor - Sacred Heart Catholic Church, New Smyrna Beach
Eastern Deanery
Reverend George Nursey
Pastor - St. Stephen Catholic Church, Winter Springs
Central Deanery North
Reverend Sebastian Nzabayanga (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Anthony Catholic Church, Lakeland (Western Deanery Collaborative)
Western Deanery
Reverend Nicholas O’Brien
Pastor - St. Matthew Catholic Church, Winter Haven
Western Deanery
Reverend Patrick J. O’Doherty
Pastor - Queen of Peace Catholic Church, Ocala
Northern Deanery
Reverend Stephen Ogonwa (Extern)
Parochial Administrator - Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Church, Candler
Northern Deanery
Reverend Francisco Ojeda
Parochial Administrator - St. John Vianney Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend Steven Olds
St. Vincent de Paul Seminary, Boynton Beach, FL
Very Reverend Ivan Olmo
Vicar Forane North Central Deanery, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - Annunciation Catholic Church, Altamonte Springs
Central Deanery North
Reverend Kenneth Onyeabor
Parochial Vicar - St. Margaret Mary Catholic Church
Central Deanery North
Reverend Plutarco Opinio (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. John Vianney Catholic Church
Central Deanery South
Reverend Jose Luis Ortegano Viera (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Ann Catholic Church
Western Deanery
Reverend Ramon (Alfredo) Ortiz
Administrator - San Jose Mission, Pierson
Eastern Deanery
Reverend Ronald Oser
Retired
Reverend Luis Osorio
Pastor - Holy Spirit Catholic Church, Lake Wales
Western Deanery
Reverend Juan Osorno
Parochial Administrator - St. Mary Catholic Church, Rockledge & Presbyteral Council
Southern Deanery
Reverend David Page
Retired
Reverend Zachary Parker
Parochial Vicar - Ascension Catholic Church, Melbourne
Southern Deanery
Reverend Jeremiah Payne
Pastor - All Souls Catholic Church, Sanford
Central Deanery North
Reverend Vilaire Philius
Pastor - Our Lady of Grace Catholic Church, Palm Bay
Southern Deanery
Reverend Salvatore Pignato
Pastor - Byzantine Catholic Church St. Nicholas of Myra, Orlando (Eastern Rite Catholic Church)
Reverend Joseph Pinchock
Retired
Reverend Thomas Pringle
Parochial Vicar - Holy Family Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend Peter Puntal
Retired
Reverend Patrick Quinn, T.O.R. (Extern)
Pastor - Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Church, New Smyrna Beach
Eastern Deanery
Reverend Franklin Rayappa, C.PP.S. (Extern)
Pastor - St. Joseph Catholic Church, Palm Bay
Southern Deanery
Reverend Joseph Roberts
Retired
Reverend Duberney Rodas Grajales (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Mary Magdalen Catholic Church, Altamonte Springs
Central Deanery North
Reverend Fidel Rodriguez Cuza, O.C.D. (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church, St. Cloud
Central Deanery South
Reverend Tito Nel Rojas
Retired
Reverend Fred Ruse
Vicar for Senior Priests & Presbyteral Council
Vicars
Reverend Ferdinanadus Sadiman, S.D.V. (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church, Apopka
Central Deanery North
Reverend Peter Sagorski
Retired
Reverend Luis Salazar
Parochial Administrator - St. Joseph Catholic Church, Lakeland
Western Deanery
Reverend Derek Saldanha
Pastor - St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church, St. Cloud & Presbyteral Council
Central Deanery South
Reverend Hermogenes Sargado, S.D.V. (Extern)
Parochial Administrator - St. Patrick Catholic Church, Mount Dora
Northern Deanery
Reverend Marek Sarniewicz, S.D.S. (Extern)
Parochial Administrator - Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church, Cocoa
Southern Deanery
Reverend Anbarasu Savari Mathu, MC (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Basilica of the National Shrine of Mary, Queen of the Universe
Central Deanery South
Reverend Derk Schudde
Pastor - Sts. Peter and Paul Catholic Church, Winter Park
Central Deanery North
Reverend David Scotchie
Pastor - Nativity Catholic Church, Longwood
Central Deanery North
Reverend Edgar Serrano
Parochial Vicar - Basilica of St. Paul Catholic Church, Daytona Beach
Eastern Deanery
Reverend Joseph Shaute (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Mary Catholic Church
Southern Deanery
Reverend Patrick J. Sheedy
Pastor - Blessed Trinity Catholic Church, Ocala
Northern Deanery
Reverend William Slight, M.S. (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Blessed Trinity Catholic Church, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend Nathanael Soliven
Parochial Vicar - St. James Cathedral, Orlando
Central Deanery South
Reverend Allen Stahl
Retired
Reverend Zbigniew Stradomski (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - Blessed Trinity Catholic Church, Ocala
Northern Deanery
Reverend Joshua Swallows
Pastor - Most Precious Blood Catholic Church, Orlando & Director of Vocations & Chaplain of Campus Ministry
Central Deanery North
Reverend Jarek Sztybel
Parochial Administrator - St. John Neumann Catholic Church, Lakeland
Western Deanery
Reverend James Tharakan (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Ann Catholic Church, Haines City
Eastern Deanery
Reverend Shenoy Thomas, M.C. (Extern)
Parochial Vicar- Queen of Peace Catholic Church, Ocala
Central Deanery South
Reverend Van Tien Nguyen, c.s.
Parochial Vicar - Resurrection Catholic Church, Winter Garden
Central Deanery South
Reverend John Gerard Tizio, C.Ss.R. (Extern)
Pastor - Sacred Heart Catholic Church, New Smyrna Beach
Eastern Deanery
Reverend Jorge Torres
Working outside the Diocese
Reverend Joseph Tran
Parochial Vicar - Resurrection Catholic Church
Western Deanery
Reverend Robert Traupman
Retired
Very Reverend Richard Trout
Vicar Forane Central Deanery South, Vicar for Priestly Life and Ministry, Presbyteral Council, Diocesan Finance Council & Pastor - Corpus Christi Catholic Church, Celebration
Central Deanery South
Reverend Raul Adrian Valdez
Parochial Administrator - St. Jude Catholic Church, Ocala
Northern Deanery
Reverend David Vargas
Reverend Augustine Vazhavila (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Paul Catholic Church, Leesburg
Northern Deanery
Reverend Hector Vazquez Saad
Pastor - St. Clare Catholic Church, Deltona
Eastern Deanery
Reverend Mathew Vettath Joseph, S.D.V. (Extern)
Parochial Administrator - St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church, Apopka
Central Deanery North
Reverend Charles Viviano
Pastor - St. Frances Xavier Cabrini Catholic Church, Orlando & Diocesan Finance Council
Central Deanery South
Reverend Mark Wajda
Pastor - Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church, Clermont
Northern Deanery
Reverend Thomas Walden
Parochial Administrator - Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church, Melbourne
Eastern Deanery
Very Reverend Monsignor Richard Walsh
Vicar General, Presbyteral Council, Priest Personnel Board & Pastor - St. Margaret Mary Catholic Church, Winter Park
Central Deanery North
Reverend Edward Waters
Retired
Reverend Andrew Wawrzycki
Retired
Reverend Robert Webster
Retired
Reverend Anthony R. Welle
Pastor - St. Luke Catholic Church, Barefoot Bay
Southern Deanery
Reverend Andrzej Wojtan (Extern)
Parochial Administrator - Holy Spirit Catholic Church, Mims
Southern Deanery
Reverend Pydayya Yajjala (Extern)
Parochial Vicar - St. Joseph Catholic Church, Winter Haven
Western Deanery
Reverend William Zamborsky
Pastor - Our Lady of the Springs Catholic Church, Ocala
Northern Deanery
Reverend Francis Zammit
Retired

Religious Brothers

Brother Sam Gunn, BH
Brothers of Hope – University of Central Florida (UCF)
Brother John McCabe, BH
Brothers of Hope – University of Central Florida (UCF)
Brother Martin Buganski, BH
Brothers of Hope – University of Central Florida (UCF)
Brother George Armoogan, C.Ss.R.
Redemptorist Fathers – St. Alphonsus Villa
Brother Ron Lafleche, M.S. – Sacristan
Missionaries of Our Lady of La Salette – Blessed Trinity Catholic Church, Orlando
Brother Sawyer Philips, BH (Campus Minister of UCF)
Brothers of Hope – University of Central Florida (UCF)

Religious Sisters

Sister Maria Acosta, S.C.T.J.M.
Executive Assistant to Bishop Noonan, Executive Assistant to Very Reverend John Giel, Vicar General/Chancellor of Canonical Affairs, Servants of the Pierced Hearts of Jesus and Mary
Bishop's Office
Sister Magalis Baldovino, M.C.S.
Misíon Católica La Guadalupana, Catechist, Missionary Catechist Sisters
Northern Deanery
Sister Kristi Bergman, S.C.T.J.M.
Coordinator of Faith Development, Bishop Moore Catholic High School, Servants of the Pierced Hearts of Jesus and Mary
Sister Maria Sagrario Diaz, S.C.T.J.M.
St. James Cathedral, Pastoral Care Coordinator, Servants of the Pierced Hearts of Jesus and Mary
Sister Ann Englert, O.P.
Dominican Sisters of Adrian
Sister Deling Fernando, S.P.
Holy Redeemer Parish, Adult Spiritual Enrichment, Sisters of Providence
Central Deanery South
Sister Beata Fiedorczuk, M.S.F.
St. Peter Catholic School, Religion Teacher, Missionary Sisters of the Holy Family
Eastern Deanery
Sister Rosemary Finnegan, O.P.
Dominican Sisters of Adrian
Sister Margaret Franzese, M.P.F.
Religious Sisters Filippini
Sister Linda Gaupin, C.D.P.
St. Stephen Parish, Assistant to the Pastor for Baptisms, Weddings and Funerals, Congregation of the Sisters of Divine Providence
Central Deanery South
Sister Barbara Gould, R.S.M.
St. Paul Catholic School, Leesburg Board Member, Diocesan School Board Member, Trinity Catholic High School Board Member, Sisters of Mercy of the Americas
Sister Gail Grimes, S.N.D.de.N.
Sisters of Notre Dame de Namur
Sister Magdalena Grymuza, M.S.F.
St. Peter Catholic School, Deland, Second Grade Teacher, Missionary Sisters of the Holy Family
Eastern Deanery
Sister Ita Hickey, S.F.C.C.
Peace That Heals Ministries, Sisters for Christian Community
Sister Kim-Chi Ho, I.C.M.
St. Philip Van Minh Parish, Catechist, Sisters of Incarnation-Consecration-Mission
Central Deanery South
Sister Rose Bernadette Hoeffner, O.P.
St. Jude Maronite Parish, First Communion Teacher, St. Mary Magdalen Parish, Zoom Religion class instructor, Dominican Sisters of Adrian
Central Deanery North
Sister Anitta Kallukaran, C.M.C.
Congregation of the Mother of Carmel
Sister Karen Kattwinkel, S.S.C.
Society of Sisters for the Church
Sister Ann Kendrick, S.N.D.de.N.
Hope CommUnity Center, Community Relations, Sisters of Notre Dame de Namur
Sister Evangeline Kiambati, M.S.F.
Missionary Sisters of the Holy Family
Sister Asha Kooliyadan, C.M.C.
Congregation of the Mother of Carmel
Sister Bernadette Mackay, O.S.U.
Ursuline Sisters of the Eastern Province
Sister Kathleen McHugh, S.S.C.
Blessed Trinity Parish, Ocala, RCIA, Society of Sisters for the Church
Sister Loretta Morgan, S.F.C.C.
St. Stephen Parish, Eucharistic Minister to the Sick and Homebound, Sisters for Christian Community
Central Deanery North
Sister Concepta Najjemba, I.H.M.R.
Blessed Trinity Parish, Ocala, Soup Kitchen Manager, Sisters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary Reparatrix
Northern Deanery
Sister Juliet Nakalema, I.H.M.R.
Blessed Trinity Parish, Ocala, Pastoral Care Coordinator, Sisters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary Reparatrix
Northern Deanery
Sister M. Theodozia Fortunata Namuddu, I.H.M.R.
Blessed Trinity Parish, Ocala, Elder Care Nurse, Sisters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary Reparatrix
Northern Deanery
Sister Ranit Nellissery, C.M.C
Congregation of the Mother of Carmel
Sister Theresa Nguyen, I.C.M.
St. Philip Phan Van Minh Parish, Catechist, Sisters of Incarnation-Consecration-Mission
Central Deanery South
Sister Huong Nguyen, I.C.M.
St. Philip Phan Van Minh Parish, Sacramental Preparation, St. James Cathedral, Sacristan, Sisters of Incarnation-Consecration-Mission
Central Deanery South
Sister Ngai Maria Nguyen, I.C.M.
St. Philip Phan Van Minh Parish, Retired, Sisters of Incarnation-Consecration-Mission
Central Deanery South
Sister T. M. Marie Nguyen, I.C.M.
St. Philip Phan Van Minh Parish, Director of Faith Formation, Sisters of Incarnation-Consecration-Mission
Central Deanery South
Sister Catherine Noecker, O.S.F
Mission Advancement for Sisters of St. Francis, Volunteer St. Paul Parish, Leesburg, Moderator for Women Religious, Sisters of St. Francis of the Neumann Communities
Sister Monica Oboagwina, O.P.
Sinsinawa Dominican Sisters
Sister Patricia O’Malley, S.N.D.de.N.
Court Expert, Marriage Tribunal, Sisters of Notre Dame de Namur
Central Deanery North
Sister Gianna Grace Perino, S.C.T.J.M.
Associate Vocations Director, Servants of the Pierced Hearts of Jesus and Mary
Vocations
Sister Hoa Pham, I.C.M.
St. Philip Phan Van Minh Parish, Sisters of Incarnation-Consecration-Mission
Sister Jean Riggs, S.F.C.C.
Orange County Sheriff’s Office, Chaplain, St. Vincent de Paul Conference, Spiritual Advisor Annunciation Catholic Academy, Extended Supervision, Sisters for Christian Community
Central Deanery North
Sister Ann Rowland, D.H.M
Annunciation Parish bereavement, Hospital and Bereavement ministry, Daughters of the Heart of Mary
Sister Frances Marie Sampson, S.F.C.C.
Sisters for Christian Community
Southern Deanery
Sister Maria Ofelia Sanchez, M.C.S.
Misíon Católica La Guadalupana, Catechist, Missionary Catechist Sisters
Northern Deanery
Sister Dorothy Sayers, M.P.F.
Holy Family Catholic Church, Coordinator of Spirituality, Religious Sisters Filippini
Sister Mary Schifferle, O.S.F.
St. Paul Catholic School, Teacher’s Aide, Sisters of St. Francis of the Neumann Communities
Northern Deanery
Sister Patricia Sipan, S.N.D.
Resurrection Parish, Winter Garden, Director of Faith Formation, Office of the Tribunal, Annulment Advocate (Lake County), Sisters of Notre Dame
Northern Deanery
Sister Marie Skebe, O.P.
Dominican Sisters of Adrian
Sister Rose Urbanczek, M.S.F.
Prince of Peace Parish, Director of Discipleship, Missionary Sisters of the Holy Family
Eastern Deanery
Sister Virginia West, S.N.D.de.N.
Office of the Tribunal, Court Expert, Sisters of Notre Dame de Namur
Sister Jessica Zwarra, O.S.F.
Franciscan Sisters of Christian Charity
Retired

Safe Environment

Victim Assistance Coordinator
Veronika Ortega
Administrative Assistant - Safe Environment
Safe Environment
Ida Valdez
Safe Environment Director
Safe Environment

Tribunal

Diana Anderson
Manager of Tribunal Services
Tribunal
Reverend Joseph Bellerive, JCD
Adjutant Judicial Vicar
Leadership & Parish Life
Carolina Breton
Regional Advocate for Polk County, Tribunal
Tribunal
Maria Faversani
Ecclesiastical Notary
Tribunal
Very Reverend J. Fernando Gil, JCD
Judicial Vicar and Vicar of Hispanic Ministry for Holy Redeemer and St. Rose of Lima Catholic Church Diocese of Orlando – Tribunal
Leadership & Parish Life
Diana Jimenez
Regional Advocate for Seminole & Volusia Counties
Tribunal
Isabel Menjura
Regional Advocate for Osceola County
Tribunal
Elizabeth Rivera
Ecclesiastical Notary
Tribunal
Giselle Rodriguez
Regional Advocate for Orange County
Tribunal
Ricardo Gaiotti Silva
Canonical Assessor and Judge
Tribunal

Vocations

Darcey Dinh
Office Coordinator, Vocations Coordinator
Vocations
Reverend Matthew Hawkins
Pastor - St. Paul Catholic Church, Leesburg
Northern Deanery
Sister Gianna Grace Perino, S.C.T.J.M.
Associate Vocations Director, Servants of the Pierced Hearts of Jesus and Mary
Vocations
Reverend Luis Salazar
Parochial Administrator - St. Joseph Catholic Church, Lakeland
Western Deanery
Reverend Derek Saldanha
Pastor - St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church, St. Cloud & Presbyteral Council
Central Deanery South
Reverend Joshua Swallows
Pastor - Most Precious Blood Catholic Church, Orlando & Director of Vocations & Chaplain of Campus Ministry
Central Deanery North
Jennifer Settle, Consecrated Virgin
Delegate for Consecrated Virginity
Vocations